This Privacy Policy was last updated on 01/09/2019 and is effective as of that date.

Prestige Events FZE ("Prestige Experiences", "we", "us" or "our") respects the privacy of everyone who visits our www.prestigexperiences.com web site (the "Site"). This Privacy Policy describes the way in which we use and disclose any personal information (the "Personal Information" that you provide to us whilst visiting the Site). Should we ask you to provide "Personal Information" by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Personal Information includes any information that identifies you or another individual personally, such as your name, address or email address.
 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for prestigexperiences.com This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this web site. It will notify you of the following:

• What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
• What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
• The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
• How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.


Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. ordering tickets from a third party.
Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

 

Your Access to and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

• See what data we have about you, if any.
• Change/correct any data we have about you.
• Have us delete any data we have about you.
• Express any concern you have about our use of your data.
 

Security

When you enter sensitive information into our webs forms we use the highest level of security to ensure it is secure with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) 256-bit encryption protocol. The SSL protects all the information of our customers during the connection between your computer and our server. You will recognize that you are browsing in a secure environment if you see an “s” after the “http” at the beginning of the web address.

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.
 

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Cookies in no way give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used and browsed by visitors enabling us to overtime provide you with a better service. You can choose to accept or decline cookies in you internet options/settings. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
 

IP Addresses

An IP address is a number designated for your computer by your Internet service provider to provide access to the Internet. We may use your IP address to gather information on use. We study visitor - what pages were explored and the length of your visit. Analysis software is used to generate reports, which helps us to learn more about how we can improve your use of the website. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you. The log files are regularly deleted.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes;

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at security info@prestigexperiences.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to security info@prestigexperiences.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy on our home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of the changes. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here. If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy please email security info@prestigexperiences.com

 

Testimonials